School Tournaments

SENIOR 5-A-SIDE CHAMPIONS

2013

Hudebiyah – A

2012

Badr – A

2011

Tabuk – A

2010

Badr – C
2009

Hudebiyah – C

2008

Hudebiyah – A

2007

Tabuk – A

2006

Khandaq – A

 

JUNIOR 5-A-SIDE CHAMPIONS

2013

Badr – A

2012

Hudeybiah – A

2011

Khandaq – A

2010

Badr – A

2009

Badr – A

2008

Khandaq – A

2007

Hudeybiah – B

2006

Khandaq – A

 

SENIOR 11-A-SIDE CHAMPIONS

2013

Tabuk

2012

Hudeybiah

2011

Hudeybiah

2010

Khandaq

2009

Tabuk

2008

Khandaq

2007

Tabuk

2006

Hudeybiah

2005

Hudeybiah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR 11-A-SIDE CHAMPIONS

2013

Badr

2012

Tabuk

2011

Hudeybiah

2010

Khandaq

2009

Badr

2008

Khandaq

2007

Hudeybiah

2006

Badr

2005

Tabuk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY SPORTS DAY – HOUSE CHAMPIONS

2013

Hudeybiah

2012

Badr

2011

Badr

2010

Badr

2009

Badr

2008

Hudebiyah

2007

Khandaq

2006

Khandaq

2005

Hudebiyah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUG OF WAR – SHURA V STAFF

2009

Shura

2008

Staff

2007

Staff

2006

Staff

2005

Staff

2004

Staff

2003

Shura

2002

Staff

2001

Shura

 

 

TEACHERS CHALLENGE – 5-A-SIDE

2012

Tawhid All Stars

2011

Teachers A

2010

Teachers

2009

Teachers

2008

Teachers

2007

Year 11

2006

Shura

 

JUNIOR SPORTS DAY – CHAMPIONS

2013

Khandaq

2012

Hudebiyah

2011

Tabuk

2010

Tabuk

2009

Badr

2008

Tabuk

2007

Khandaq

2006

Hudebiyah

2005

Hudebiyah

 

TABOO COMPETITION – HOUSE CHAMPIONS

2013

Hudebiyah

2012

Tabuk

2011

Khandaq

2010

Badr

2009

Tabuk

2008

Badr

2007

Hudebiyah

2006

Badr

2005

Badr

 

TABOO COMPETITION – JUNIOR CHAMPIONS

2013

Khandaq

2012

Tabuk

2011

Khandaq

2010

Tabuk

2009

Tabuk

2008

Tabuk

2007

Tabuk

2006

Tabuk

2005

Khandaq

 

YEAR 6 – BEST STUDENT AWARD

2013

Eesa Muhammad Faruq

2012

Abdullah Ali Abdulle

2011

Uzair Patel

2010

Ossama Chaib

2009

Amin Ahmed

2008

Mohammed Mohamaroot

2007

Humza Sheikh

 

YEAR 9 – BEST STUDENT AWARD

2013

Ebrahim Akhoon

2012

Khalid Muse

2011

Faiz Sheikh

2010

Siraj Patel

 

TAWHID BOYS SCHOOL  – BEST STUDENT AWARD

2013

Izhaan Farakh

2012

Humza Sheikh

2011

Musaib Dana

2010

Anshur Roble

2009

Furkan Mulla

2008

Ammaar Dana

2007

Safwan Dalal

2006

Tariq Pathan

2005

Ahmed Dana